⚡ 1-hour delivery in Dubai, Sharjah & Ajman  ·  12-hour delivery across the UAE

0 د.إ
0

TEREA Silver

Showing all 3 results

Sale IQOS TEREA Silver Italy stick pack showing the silver herbal spice variant

IQOS TEREA Silver Italy

Original price was: 280 د.إ.Current price is: 223 د.إ.
Sale Pack of IQOS TEREA Silver Kazakhstan sticks with silver themed packaging

IQOS TEREA Silver Kazakhstan

Original price was: 140 د.إ.Current price is: 120 د.إ.
Sale Silver colored Terea Swiss carton box for IQOS ILUMA devices

TEREA Silver Swiss For IQOS ILUMA

Original price was: 200 د.إ.Current price is: 153 د.إ.

TEREA Silver is the softest, most herbal flavor family in the TEREA range we stock. Pods Hub Dubai sells three editions: Italy, Swiss and Kazakhstan. All three skip menthol and sweetness. Italy leans toward spicy herbs. Swiss is mild tobacco with a light herbal note. Kazakhstan is a mellow, balanced tobacco. All run only on IQOS ILUMA devices.

This page compares every TEREA Silver edition on the site side by side. For the full flavor list, see our TEREA flavors guide. To see where Silver sits against other sticks, open the TEREA strength chart.

What TEREA Silver tastes like

Every Silver edition we sell is a non-menthol stick with no fruit layer. The common thread is a light, steady draw that does not build into a heavy hit. The details change by region, so read the edition notes before you order.

  • Italy edition: our listing describes a spicy herbs profile with mild intensity and a medium body. There is no added sweetness or menthol cooling, so the finish stays herbal.
  • Swiss edition: described as a mild tobacco taste with subtle herbal notes. Our Swiss listing places it at the softest end of the Swiss range, lighter than Teak, Amber, Bronze and Sienna.
  • Kazakhstan edition: described as a mellow, balanced tobacco character. The listing says it is steadier and calmer than the bolder Kazakhstan editions.

So the Italy stick has the most noticeable herbal spice. The Swiss stick keeps the herbal note faint. The Kazakhstan listing does not mention herbs at all and focuses on a calm tobacco base.

TEREA Silver editions compared

Prices below were current when we wrote this page in October 2026. Each product page shows the live price and stock, so check there before you buy. The Swiss listing states a carton of 200 sticks (20 packs). Pack details for other editions are on each product page.

Edition Taste notes (as described) Intensity (as described) Menthol Product
Italy Spicy herbs, no sweetness Mild intensity, medium body No IQOS TEREA Silver Italy
Swiss Mild tobacco, subtle herbal notes Mild, softest in the Swiss range No TEREA Silver Swiss
Kazakhstan Mellow, balanced tobacco Calmer than bolder Kazakhstan editions No IQOS TEREA Silver Kazakhstan

We do not currently list a Japan or Indonesian edition of TEREA Silver. You can browse each regional range here: TEREA Italy, TEREA Swiss and TEREA Kazakhstan.

Which TEREA Silver edition should you choose

All three editions suit smokers who want a light session. They differ in how much flavor sits on top of the tobacco.

Choose Silver Italy for herbal spice

Pick the Italy edition if you want a clear herbal, savory note. The listing rates it mild with a medium body. It has the clearest herbal note of the three. It is also the highest current price.

Choose Silver Swiss for the softest draw

Pick the Swiss edition if heavier TEREA sticks feel too much. Our listing calls it the softest stick in the Swiss lineup. The herbal note stays in the background and the finish clears quickly.

Choose Silver Kazakhstan for a calm tobacco base at a lower price

Pick the Kazakhstan edition if you want plain, mellow tobacco and the lowest current price. Our listing suggests it for first-time TEREA buyers who are unsure where to start in the Kazakhstan range.

If you are new to heated tobacco, start with one edition and try it for a few days. Then step up to a fuller stick if Silver feels too light.

How TEREA Silver compares with related flavors

TEREA Silver vs TEREA Amber

Amber is the next step up for most Silver smokers. Our Italy listing describes Amber as sweeter and rounder than Silver. The Swiss Amber listing describes roasted tobacco with light woody nuances. If Silver feels thin, Amber adds warmth without menthol. Compare the editions on our TEREA Amber hub.

TEREA Silver vs TEREA Teak

Our Swiss Silver listing places Silver below Teak, which is described as a mellow tobacco base. Teak suits smokers who want more tobacco body but still no cooling or fruit. See the TEREA Teak hub for every Teak edition we sell.

Want menthol instead? Silver has none. Look at TEREA Turquoise for toasted tobacco with menthol.

Device compatibility

TEREA sticks are made by Philip Morris International for IQOS ILUMA devices. Every Silver listing on our site says the sticks work only with the ILUMA family. They do not work with blade-heated devices such as the IQOS 3 DUO. If you need a device, browse IQOS ILUMA i, IQOS ILUMA ONE or the IQOS ILUMA PRIME kit. The official IQOS UAE TEREA page has more on the stick format.

Delivery in the UAE

Pods Hub Dubai delivers within 1 hour in Dubai, Sharjah and Ajman. Abu Dhabi and the rest of the UAE (Al Ain, Ras Al Khaimah, Fujairah, Umm Al Quwain) get delivery within 12 hours. Orders over AED 400 ship free on both options. Read the full delivery policy or message us on WhatsApp at +971 52 618 1244. You must be 18 or older to order, and age may be checked on delivery.

Frequently asked questions

Is TEREA Silver a menthol stick?

No. All three Silver editions we sell (Italy, Swiss and Kazakhstan) are described as non-menthol. None of them adds a fruit layer either.

Which TEREA Silver edition is the mildest?

Each listing describes its stick as mild or calm, but they use different scales. The Swiss listing calls Silver the softest stick in the Swiss range. The Italy listing rates it mild with a medium body. We do not rank the three against each other.

What is the difference between TEREA Silver Italy and Silver Swiss?

The Italy edition is described as spicy herbs with a medium body. The Swiss edition is described as mild tobacco with subtle herbal notes. Italy has the stronger herbal character of the two.

How much is TEREA Silver in the UAE?

Current prices for every edition are shown in the product list on this page. Prices change, so check the live price on each product page.

Does TEREA Silver work with my IQOS device?

Only if it is an IQOS ILUMA model. Our listings state the sticks are not compatible with older blade-heated IQOS devices such as the IQOS 3 DUO.

Is TEREA Silver good for beginners?

Our Swiss and Kazakhstan listings both suggest Silver for first-time TEREA buyers because of its light, steady draw. Smokers used to strong cigarettes may find it too light.

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Empty CartYour cart is empty
    Secure checkout
    Secure Checkout
    Fast UAE delivery
    Fast Shipping
    Easy returns
    Easy Returns